Aegean Odyssey

 Built 1973 as ro-ro ferry Narcis – converted to cruise ship 1988 & modified in 2010
11 906 tonnes – 140m/461 ft  – 380 passengers – 180 crew
Former names: Narcis, Alkyon, Augean Dolphin, Dolphin, Aegean Dolphin & Aegean 1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s